blank

Privacy Notice – Avebury Computing (MidexPRO)

Registered in England No. 2085400, Registered Office: 66 basepoint Business Park, Rivermead,Swindon SN5 7EX

  • We keep to a minimum the amount of information we hold about you.
  • We use your data to respond to your enquiries about our services (the lawful basis for this is "Legitimate Interest") and to provide our services to you (the lawful basis for this is "Contract").
  • We delete your data when it is no longer needed.
  • We apply appropriate security mechanisms to protect your personal data.
  • For the definition of terms used within this Privacy Notice refer to the ICO website or look at the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"). We suggest you start with the ICO website.

    We are happy to answer any questions you have about this Privacy Notice. Contact us via email on admin@midexpro.com.


    What personal data do we hold and why?

    For Prospects and Customers, your email address and any other contact information you share with us when emailing, will be used to respond to your enquiry or requests for further information, and to communicate with you during the provision of our service to you. The Lawful basis of this is Legitimate Interest.

    The Avebury Computing (MidexPRO) website uses only standard fixed ‘cookies. Further information about cookies is provided on The Avebury Computing (MidexPRO) website Terms of Use page.


    How long do we store it for?

    We will store your personal information for a minimum of two years after your last communication with us. If you wish to stop hearing from us prior to that time, then email admin@midexpro.com.

    If you are a sole trader or partnership, financial transactions between us might include some personal data. We are required to keep this information for the current financial year plus an additional six years.

    Whilst we store your information we store it securely to prevent unauthorised use.


    How to change information or contact us about anything concerning our use of your personal data.


    What if this privacy notice changes?

    If there are any changes in your details that we need to reflect, you need to check the accuracy of the details we hold about you or if you have any questions about this Privacy Notice, email admin@midexpro.com.

    IShould you feel that you need to complain about how we are handling your personal data, admin@midexpro.com.

    Your ultimate point of contact for all data protection matters in the UK is the Information Commissioners Office on the ICO website.

    What if the Privacy Notice Changes?

    If changes to the Avebury Computing (MidexPRO) Data Protection Policy including any significantly different use of your personal data, we will let you know and give you the option to agree to the new use.

    Last updated: June 2019

    Contact

    Contact Us: 0330 999 3399
    E-mail: Support@midexpro.com
    Open 9am – 5:30pm Monday to Friday.